Skip to content Skip to main navigation
Site map Arabic Urdu Slovenian Farsi Chinese French

Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 26th February, 2020 2.00 p.m., Council Meeting

Venue:   Council Chamber - Rotherham Town Hall, Moorgate Street, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 2TH

Contact:    James McLaughlin, Head of Democratic Services
The webcast can be viewed at http://www.rotherham.public-i.tv
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
The Mayor (Councillor Jenny Andrews) Chair Expected
Councillor Saghir Alam Member Expected
Councillor Kerry Albiston Member Expected
Councillor Leon Allcock Member Expected
Councillor Sarah Ann Allen Member Expected
Councillor Alan Atkin Member Expected
Councillor Christine Beaumont Member Expected
Councillor Dominic Beck Member Expected
Councillor Robert Bird Member Expected
Councillor Amy Brookes Member Expected
Councillor Alan Buckley Member Expected
Councillor Adam Carter Member Expected
Councillor Maggi Clark Member Expected
Councillor Wendy Cooksey Member Expected
Councillor Allen Cowles Member Expected
Councillor Victoria Cusworth Member Expected
Councillor Brian Cutts Member Expected
Councillor Dave Cutts Member Expected
Councillor Jayne Elliot Member Expected
Councillor Michael Elliott Member Expected
Councillor Robert Elliott Member Expected
Councillor Sue Ellis Member Expected
Councillor Simon Evans Member Expected
Councillor Deborah Fenwick-Green Member Expected
Councillor Paul Hague Member Expected
Councillor Emma Hoddinott Member Expected
Councillor Jonathan Ireland Member Expected
Councillor Patricia Jarvis Member Expected
Councillor Clive Jepson Member Expected
Councillor Ian Jones Member Expected
Councillor Eve Rose Keenan Member Expected
Councillor Tajamal Khan Member Expected
Councillor Denise Lelliott Member Expected
Councillor Rose McNeely Member Expected
Councillor Jeanette Mallinder Member Expected
Councillor Steven Marles Member Expected
Councillor Sandra Marriott Member Expected
Councillor Alan Napper Member Expected
Councillor Lyndsay Pitchley Member Expected
Councillor Richard Price Member Expected
Councillor Chris Read Member Expected
Councillor Kathleen Reeder Member Expected
Councillor David Roche Member Expected
Councillor Amy Rushforth Member Expected
Councillor Gwendoline Ann Russell Member Expected
Councillor Stuart Sansome Member Expected
Councillor Jayne Senior Member Expected
Councillor David Sheppard Member Expected
Councillor Peter Short Member Expected
Councillor Nigel Simpson Member Expected
Councillor Brian Steele Member Expected
Councillor Robert Taylor Member Expected
Councillor John Turner Member Expected
Councillor Julie Turner Member Expected
Councillor Simon Tweed Member Expected
Councillor John Vjestica Member Expected
Councillor Bob Walsh Member Expected
Councillor Gordon Watson Member Expected
Councillor John Williams Member Expected
Councillor Katherine Wilson Member Expected
Councillor Jennifer Whysall Member Expected
Councillor Ken Wyatt Member Expected
Councillor Taiba Yasseen Member Expected
James McLaughlin Secretary Expected
Debbie Pons Secretary Expected